Discuss problems of your wards in forum  
nagarsewak arrow Home
arrow Pune Election Results (PMC 2017)new
arrow 2012 Elections Results
arrow 2007 Elections Wards
arrow Nagarsevak Info
arrow Forum
arrow 2002 Elections
 
 
Pune Elections 2017:
PMC Elections 2017:
There are 41 Prabhag under Pune Municipal Corporation (PMC)
 
2012 Elections :
There are 76 wards under Pune Municipal Corporation (PMC)
In 2007 There are 144 wards under Pune Municipal Corporation (PMC) and 105 wards under Pimpri-Chinchwad Municipal Corporation (PCMC).
Political Parties in Pune
Indian National Congress Party
Bharatiya Janata Party
Nationalist Congress Party
more»
2017 Election Results (Pune - PMC)
 
A political portal of pune, India
 
Pune (162)
BJP NCP SS Congress MNS Other + MIM
97 39 10 9 2 5
 
Prabhag No. 01: Kalas - Dhanori
A Kiran Nilesh Jathar (BJP)
B Maruti (Nana) Sangade (BJP)
C Rekha Chandrakant Tingare (NCP)
D Anil (Bobby) Vasantrao Tingare (BJP)
   
Prabhag No. 02: Nagpur Chawl - Phule Nagar
A Siddharth Yashvant Dhende (BJP | RPI)
B Farjhana Mehbub Shekh (BJP | RPI)
C Sheetal Ajay Sawant (BJP)
D Sunil Vijay Tingare (NCP)
   
Prabhag No. 03: Viman Nagar - Somnath Nagar
A Rahul Kondiram Bhandare (BJP)
B Shweta Khose - Galande (BJP)
C Mukta Arjun Jagtap (BJP)
D Bapuraav Gangaram Karne Guruji (BJP)
   
Prabhag No. 04: Kharadi - Chandan Nagar
A Bhaiyyaasaahe Tukaam Jadhav (NCP)
B Suman Balasaheb Pathar (NCP)
C Sanjila Bapusaheb Pathare (NCP)
D Mahendra Pandharinath Pathare (NCP)
   
Prabhag No. 05: Vadagaon Sheri - Kalyani Nagar
A Sunita Maruti Galande (BJP)
B Shital Dnyaneshwar Shinde (BJP)
C Yogsh Tukaram Mulik (BJP)
D Sandip Namdev Jarhad (BJP)
   
Prabhag No. 06: Yerawada
A Avinash Raj Salve (SS)
B Shweta Anil Chavan (SS)
C Ashvini Daniyal Landge (MIM)
D Sanjay Shashikant Bhosale (SS)
   
Prabhag No. 07: Pune University - Wakadewadi
A Sonali Santosh Landge (BJP)
B Rajeshree Dnyaaneshwar Kale (BJP)
C Adita Anil Malave (BJP)
D Reshma Anil Bhosale (Other)
   
Prabhag No. 08: Aundh - Bopodi
A Sunita Parshuram Wadekar (BJP)
B Archana Madhukar Musale (BJP)
C Vijay Baburao Shewale (BJP)
D Prakash (Bandu) Dnyanoba Dhore (BJP)
   
Prabhag No. 09: Baner - Balawadi - Pashan
A Swapnali Pralhad Saykar (BJP)
B Jyoti Ganesh Kalamkar (BJP)
C Amol Ratan Balwadkar (BJP)
D Baburao Dattoba Chandore (NCP)
   
Prabhag No. 10: Bavdhan - Kothrud Depo
A Kiran Dagde Patil (BJP)
B Shraddha Ashok Prabhune - Pathak (BJP)
C Alpana Ganesh Varpe (BJP)
D Dilip WedePatil (BJP)
   
Prabhag No. 11: Rambaug Colony - Shiv Tirtha Nagar
A Dipak Mankar (NCP)
B Chaya Ajay Marane (BJP)
C Vaishali Rajendra Marathe (Congress)
D Ramchandra (Chanduseth) Atmaram Kadam (Congress)
   
Prabhag No. 12: Mayur Colony - Dahanukar Colony
A Harshali Dinesh Mathawad (BJP)
B Vasanti Navnath Jadhav (BJP)
C Muralidhar Kisan Mohol (BJP)
D Pruthveeraj Shashikant Sutar (SS)
   
Prabhag No. 13: Erandwana - Happy Colony
A Dipak Pote (BJP)
B Madhuri Shriram Sahastrabuddhe (BJP)
C Manjushree Sandeep Khardekar (BJP)
D Jayant Govind Bhave (BJP)
   
Prabhag No. 14: Deccan Gymkhana - Model Colony
A Swati Ashok Lokhande (BJP)
B Nilima Dattatray Khade (BJP)
C Jotsna Gajanan Ekbote (BJP)
D Siddharth Padmakar (Anil) Shirole (BJP)
   
Prabhag No. 15: Shanivar Peth - Sadashiv Peth
A Hemant Narayan Rasne (BJP)
B Gayatri Ratnadeep Khadake- Suryavanshi
C Mukta Shailesh Tilak (BJP)
D Rajesh Tukaram Yenpure (BJP)
   
Prabhag No. 16: Kasba Peth - Somwar Peth
A Pallavi Chandrashekha Jawale (SS)
B Rajendra Hemraj Dhangekar (Other)
C Sujata Sadanand Shettee (Congess)
D Yogesh Dattatray Samel (BJP)
   
Prabhag No. 17: Rasta Peth - Raviwar Peth
A Laxmi Udaykant Andekar (NCP)
B Sulochana Tejendra Kondhare (BJP)
C Vanraj Suryakant Andekar (NCP)
D Vishal Gorakh Dhanavade (SS)
   
Prabhag No. 18: Khadakmal Aali - Mahatma Phule Peth
A Vijayalaxmi Motilal Harihar (BJP)
B Arti Sachin Kondhare (BJP)
C Ajay Pandurang Khedekar (BJP)
D Samraat Abhay Thorat (BJP)
   
Prabhag No. 19: Lohiya Nagar - Kasewadi
A Avinash Ramesh Bagwe (Congress)
B Manisha Sandeep Ladkat (BJP)
C Archana Tushar Patil (BJP)
D Rafik Abdul Rahim Shekh (Congress)
   
Prabhag No. 20: Tadiwala Road - Sasoon Hospital
A Pradip Machindra Gayakwad (NCP)
B Chandbi Haji Nadaf (Congress)
C Latabai Dayaram Rajguru (Congress)
D Arvind Shinde (Congress)
   
Prabhag No. 21: Koregaon Park - Ghorpadi
A Navnath Viththal Kamble (BJP)
B Lata Vishnu Dhayakar (BJP)
C Mangala Prakash Mantri (BJP)
D Umesh Dnyeshwar Gayakwad (BJP)
   
Prabhag No. 22: Mundhwa - Magarpatta City
A Chetan Viththal Tupe (NCP)
B Hemlata Nilesh Magar (NCP)
C Chanchala Sandip Kondre ( NCP)
D Sunil Jaywant Gayakwad (NCP)
   
Prabhag No. 23: Hadapsar Gaothan - Satavwadi
A Yogesh Dattatray Sasane (NCP)
B Vrushali Sunil Bankar (NCP)
C Ujwala Subhash Jangale (BJP)
D Maruti Shivaji Tupe (BJP)
   
Prabhag No. 24: Ramtekadi Sayyad Nagar
A Ashok Dhaku Kamble (Other)
B Ruksana Shamsuddin Inamdar (Other)
C Anand Anna Alkunte (NCP)
   
Prabhag No. 25: Wanwadi
A Dhanraj Baburao Ghogare (BJP)
B Kalindi Muralidhar Punde (BJP)
C Ratnaprabha Sudam Jagtap (NCP)
D Prashant Sudam Jagtap (NCP)
   
Prabhag No. 26: Mohammadwadi - Kausar Baug
A Prachi Ashish alhaat (SS)
B Pramod Vasant Bhangire (SS)
C Nanda Narayan Lonkar (NCP)
D Sanjay (Tatya) Gulab Ghule (BJP)
   
Prabhag No. 27: Kondhwa Khurda - Meetha Nagar
A Haji Gafur Pathan (NCP)
B Parvin Haji Firoj (NCP)
C Hamida Anis Sundke (NCP)
D Sainath Sambhaji Babar (MNS)
   
Prabhag No. 28: Salisbury Park - Maharshi Nagar
A Kavita Bharat Vairage (BJP)
B Shrinath Vasant Bhimale (BJP)
C Rajashree Avinash Shilimkar (BJP)
D Pravin Manikchand Chorbele (BJP)
   
Prabhag No. 29: Navi Peth - Parvati
A Saraswati Kishor Shendge (BJP)
B Mahesh Namdev Lakat (BJP)
C Smita Padmakar Vaste (BJP)
D Dhiraj Ramchandra Ghate (BJP)
   
Prabhag No. 30: Janata Vasahat - Dattawadi
A Anand Ramesh Rithe (BJP)
B Priya Shivaji Gadade (NCP)
C Anita Santosh Kadam (BJP)
D Shankar Ganpat Pawar (BJP)
   
Prabhag No. 31: Karve Nagar
A Sushil Shivram Mengade (BJP)
B Laxmi Devram Dhudhane (NCP)
C Vrushali Dattatray Chaudhari (BJP)
D Rajabhau Kisan Barate (BJP)
   
Prabhag No. 32: Warje - Malwadi
A Dilip Prabhakar Barate (NCP)
B Sayali Ramesh Vanjale (NCP)
C Dipali Pradip Dhumal (NCP)
D Sachin Shivaji Dodake (NCP)
   
Prabhag No. 33: Vadgaon Dhayari - Suncity
A Haridas Krushna Charwad (BJP)
B Hema (Rajashri) Dilip Nawale (BJP)
C Nita Anant Dangat (BJP)
D Raju Murlidhar Laygude (BJP)
   
Prabhag No. 34: Vadgaon Budruk - Hingane Khurd
A Prasanna Ghanashyam Jagtap (BJP)
B Jyoti Kishor Gosavi (BJP)
C Manjusha Dipak Nagpure (BJP)
D Shrikant Shashikant Jagtap (BJP)
   
Prabhag No. 35: Sahakar Nagar - Padmavati
A Saidisha Rahul Mane (BJP)
B Ulhaas Vasantrao Bagul (Congress)
C Ashwini Nitin Kadam (NCP)
D Mahesh Narsing Wabale (BJP)
   
Prabhag No. 36: Marketyard - Lower Indira Nagar
A Anusuya Abhiman Chavan (BJP)
B Rajendra Yashwant Shilimkar (BJP)
C Masnasi Manoj Deshpande (BJP)
D Sunil Dnyandev Kamble (BJP)
   
Prabhag No. 37: Upper Super Indira Nagar
A Varsha Bhima Sathe (BJP)
B Rupali Dinesh Dhadawe (BJP)
C Bala (Pramod) Oswal
   
Prabhag No. 38: Rajiv Gandhi Gardan - Balaji Nagar
A Dattatray Babanrao Dhankwade (NCP)
B Rani Rayba Bhosale (BJP)
C Manisha Rajabhau Kadam (BJP)
D Prakash Viththalrao Kadam (NCP)
   
Prabhag No. 39: Dhankavadi - Ambegaon Pathar
A Bala (Kishor) Uttam Dhankawade (NCP)
B Ashwini Sagr Bahgwat (NCP)
C Varsha Vilas Tapkir (BJP)
D Vishal Vilas Tambe (NCP)
   
Prabhag No. 40: Ambegaon Dattanagar - Katraj Gaonthan
A Yuwaraj Sambhaji Beldare (NCP)
B Amruta Ajit Babar (NCP)
C Smita Sudhir Kondhare (NCP)
D Vasant Krushna More (MNS)
   
Prabhag No. 41: Kondhwa Budruk – Yewalewadi
A Virsen Bapu Jagtap (BJP)
B Sangita Rajendra Thosar (SS)
C Vrushali Sunil Kamthe (BJP)
D ranjan Pundalik Tilekar (BJP)
 
 
Home | Search Wards | Nagarsevak | Political parties | Links | Disclamer | About us | Contact us
  2016 Nagarsevak.com